Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 1,153,642,682 (this is inclusive of 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Top 10 shareholders as at 31 October 2019

 

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt199,989,294
17.34
2Halifax Share Dealing 114,748,7639.95
3Interactive Investor114,651,7639.94
4Orange Trust69,011,9665.98
5Acacia Resources63,598,6445.51
6Golden Summit International59,450,0005.15
7A J Bell Securities 39,961,0303.46
8Yellow Dragon Holdings33,914,7292.94
9Barclays Wealth 33,746,1952.93
10Equiniti Financial Services33,681,9432.92

In accordance with the AIM Rules (Rule 26), in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s voting rights that is not in public hands is 2.81% as at 31 October 2019.

QUICK CONTACT

Please send us a message by completing the form below and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Registered Office | 18-20 Le Pollet , St Peter Port , Guernsey

Principal Operating Address | 2nd Floor, Building 3 Illovo Edge Office Park 5 Harries Road, Illovo Johannesburg, 2116, South Africa

LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2019 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Lifa Communications.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?