Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 1,119,727,953 (this is inclusive of 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Top 10 shareholders as at 29 March 2019

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt 192,125,571
17.16
2Halifax Share Dealing 111,163,9949.93
3Interactive Investor110,170,2439.84
4Acacia Resources70,598,6446.30
5Yellow Dragon Holdings67,832,7786.06
6Golden Summit International65,000,0005.80
7A J Bell Securities 36,230,9573.24
8Barclays Wealth31,829,7592.84
9Bushveld Minerals Ltd Director & Related Holding(s)31,731,6672.83
10Equiniti Financial Services31,449,1032.81

Directors’ shareholding as at 29 March 2019

 DIRECTORNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITALNUMBER OF OPTIONSNUMBER OF WARRANTS
Anthony Viljoen16,826,6671.50%NilNil
Fortune Mojapelo16,660,0001.49%NilNil
Ian Watson3,555,0000.32%NilNil
Geoff Sproule1,500,0000.13%NilNil
Jeremy Friedlander1,050,0000.09%NilNil
Michael Kirkwood300,0000.03%NilNil
Total39,891,6673.56%NilNil

* Fortune Mojapelo and Anthony Viljoen collectively own 8,160,000 shares through their 50/50 partnership in the VM Investment Company

Anthony Viljoen: *7,000,000 shares are held through a Nominee a/c.
*4,080,000 shares are held through VM Investment Company (pty) Ltd.
*1,666,667 shares are held in his own name.

Fortune Mojapelo:*8,500,000 shares are held through a Nominee a/c.
*4,080,000 shares are held through VM Investment Company (pty) Ltd.

QUICK CONTACT

Please send us a message by completing the form below and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Registered Office | 18-20 Le Pollet , St Peter Port , Guernsey

Principal Operating Address | 5 Harries Road, Illovo Edge Office Park, 2nd Floor, Illovo 2196, South Africa

LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2019 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Lifa Communications.

Bushveld Minerals is pleased to release its Annual Report and Financial Results for the year ended December 2018.

The Annual Report for the year ended 31 December 2018 can be downloaded here.  

The Annual General Meeting will be held on Tuesday, 2nd July 2019 at 11 a.m at:

18-20 Le Pollet, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 1WH

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?