Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 1,265,456,822 (this excludes 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Major shareholders as at 30 June 2022.

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt258,341,25320.41
2Interactive Investor239,170,07918.90
3Halifax Share Dealing 136,289,00010.77
4Orange Trust72,322,6575.72
5A J Bell Securities 69,895,6325.52
6Barclays Wealth 45,699,2603.61
7Acacia Resources 45,547,6183.60
Bushveld Minerals Ltd Director & Related Holding(s)15,568,4221.23

In accordance with the AIM Rules (Rule 26), in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s voting rights that is not in public hands is 1.28% as at 30 June 2022.

Registered Office | Oak House, Hirzel Street, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3RH

Principal Operating Address | 2nd Floor, Building 3 Illovo Edge Office Park 5 Harries Road, Illovo Johannesburg, 2116, South Africa

LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2022 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy Developed by Lifa Communications.