Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 908 584 690 (this is inclusive of 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Top 10 shareholders as at 30 March 2018

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management143,754,72313.55
2Interactive Investor Sharedealing100,717,6859.50
3Halifax Share Dealing86,136,7908.12
4Acacia Resources Limited85,598,6448.07
5Yellow Dragon Holdings Limited79,766,3647.52
6Pictet Asset Mgmt, Geneva63,692,0756.00
7Jose Roy Hernandez Borromeo37,969,1303.58
8Selftrade - Talos Securities35,049,7373.30
9A J Bell Securities27,547,8062.60
10Barclays Wealth and Investment Management (UK)26,686,4502.52

Directors’ shareholding as at 30 March 2018

 DIRECTORNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITALNUMBER OF OPTIONSNUMBER OF WARRANTS
Anthony Viljoen5,746,667*1.18NilNil
Fortune Mojapelo5,580,000*1.15NilNil
Geoff Sproule1,500,0000.31NilNil
Ian Watson540,0000.11NilNil
Total13,366,6672.26NilNil

* Fortune Mojapelo and Anthony Viljoen collectively own 8,160,000 shares through their 50/50 partnership in the VM Investment Company

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Registered Office | 18-20 Le Pollet , St Peters Port , Guernsey

Principal Operating Address | 5 Harries Road, Illovo Edge Office Park, 2nd Floor, Illovo, South Africa

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2018 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Lifa Communications.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?