Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 878 988 722 (this is inclusive of 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Top 10 shareholders as at 31 December 2017

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management129,425,80414.79
2Interactive Investor Sharedealing86,714,4539.91
3Acacia Resources Limited85,598,6449.78
4Halifax Share Dealing84,849,8179.69
5Yellow Dragon Holdings Limited79,766,3649.11
6Jose Roy Hernandez Borromeo37,969,1304.34
7Selftrade - Talos Securities34,634,6023.96
8Mr Nicholas John Mallett32,063,1963.66
9Barclays Wealth and Investment Management (UK)27,390,8403.13
10Share Centre26,067,0322.98

Directors’ shareholding as at 31 December 2017

DIRECTORNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITALNUMBER OF OPTIONSNUMBER OF WARRANTS
Ian Watson540,0000.11NilNil
Fortune Mojapelo5,580,000*1.15NilNil
Geoff Sproule1,500,0000.31NilNil
Anthony Viljoen5,746,667*1.18NilNil
Total13,366,6672.26NilNil

* Fortune Mojapelo and Anthony Viljoen collectively own 8,160,000 shares through their 50/50 partnership in the VM Investment Company

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Registered Office | 18-20 Le Pollet , St Peters Port , Guernsey

Principal Operating Address | 5 Harries Road, Illovo Edge Office Park, 2nd Floor, Illovo, South Africa

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2018 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Lifa Communications.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?