Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 1,119,727,953 (this is inclusive of 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Top 10 shareholders as at 31 December 2018

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt (Bristol)187,606,809
16.75
2Halifax Share Dealing (Halifax) 109,869,383
9.81
3Interactive Investor (Glasgow)101,006,9409.02
4Acacia Resources (London)85,598,6447.64
5Yellow Dragon Holdings (Port Louis)67,832,7786.06
6Mr & Mrs J R Borromeo (Hong Kong)37,969,1303.39
7A J Bell Securities (Tunbridge Wells)36,135,9843.23
8First Island Trust Company (Port Louis)33,213,7792.97
9Share Centre Investment Mgt (Aylesbury)32,102,6722.87
10Bushveld Minerals Ltd Director & Related Holding(s) (UK)31,731,6672.83

Directors’ shareholding as at 31 December 2018

 DIRECTORNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITALNUMBER OF OPTIONSNUMBER OF WARRANTS
Anthony Viljoen16,826,6671.50%NilNil
Fortune Mojapelo16,660,0001.49%NilNil
Ian Watson3,555,0000.32%NilNil
Geoff Sproule1,500,0000.13%NilNil
Jeremy Friedlander1,050,0000.09%NilNil
Michael Kirkwood300,0000.03%NilNil
Total39,891,6673.56%NilNil

* Fortune Mojapelo and Anthony Viljoen collectively own 8,160,000 shares through their 50/50 partnership in the VM Investment Company

Anthony Viljoen: *7,000,000 shares are held through a Nominee a/c.
*4,080,000 shares are held through VM Investment Company (pty) Ltd.
*1,666,667 shares are held in his own name.

Fortune Mojapelo:*8,500,000 shares are held through a Nominee a/c.
*4,080,000 shares are held through VM Investment Company (pty) Ltd.

QUICK CONTACT

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Registered Office | 18-20 Le Pollet , St Peter Port , Guernsey

Principal Operating Address | 5 Harries Road, Illovo Edge Office Park, 2nd Floor, Illovo 2196, South Africa

LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2019 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Lifa Communications.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?