Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 1,119,727,953 (this is inclusive of 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Top 10 shareholders as at 31 May 2019

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt192,042,561
17.15
2Halifax Share Dealing 112,066,52810.01
3Interactive Investor108,646,6409.70
4Acacia Resources70,598,6446.30
5Yellow Dragon Holdings67,832,7786.06
6Golden Summit International65,000,0005.80
7A J Bell Securities 37,715,1603.37
8Equiniti Financial Services33,542,0403.00
9Barclays Wealth32,882,3652.94
10Bushveld Minerals Ltd Director & Related Holding(s)31,731,6672.83

In accordance with the AIM Rules (Rule 26), in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s voting rights that is not in public hands is 2.89% as at 31 May 2019.

QUICK CONTACT

Please send us a message by completing the form below and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Registered Office | 18-20 Le Pollet , St Peter Port , Guernsey

Principal Operating Address | 2nd Floor, Building 3 Illovo Edge Office Park 5 Harries Road, Illovo Johannesburg, 2116, South Africa

LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2019 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Lifa Communications.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?