Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 806 682 138 (this is inclusive of 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Top 10 shareholders as at 31 August 2017

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management126,621,57615.71
2Acacia Resources Limited87,698,64410.88
3Halifax Share Dealing83,286,38510.33
4TD Direct Investing58,493,2617.26
5Jose Roy Hernandez Borromeo37,969,1304.71
6Barclays Wealth and Investment Management (UK)34,219,1424.25
7Mr Nicholas John Mallett31,500,0003.91
8Selftrade - Talos Securities30,993,6423.85
9Interactive Investor Sharedealing27,932,7403.47
10A J Bell Securities25,287,0353.14

Directors’ shareholding as at 31 August 2017

DIRECTORNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITALNUMBER OF OPTIONSNUMBER OF WARRANTS
Ian Watson540,0000.11NilNil
Fortune Mojapelo5,580,000*1.15NilNil
Geoff Sproule1,500,0000.31NilNil
Anthony Viljoen5,746,667*1.18NilNil
Total13,366,6672.26NilNil

* Fortune Mojapelo and Anthony Viljoen collectively own 8,160,000 shares through their 50/50 partnership in the VM Investment Company

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Registered Office | 18-20 Le Pollet , St Peters Port , Guernsey

Principal Operating Address | Corner of Fricker and Harries Roads, Illovo, Johannesburg, South Africa

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2017 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Lifa Communications.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?