Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue: 1,119,727,953 (this is inclusive of 670,000 shares held in treasury)

Top 10 shareholders as at 28 February 2019

 SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
1Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt 191,331,506
17.09
2Halifax Share Dealing 111,814,4039.99
3Interactive Investor109,278,4499.76
4Acacia Resources70,598,6446.30
5Yellow Dragon Holdings67,832,7786.06
6Golden Summit International65,000,0005.80
7A J Bell Securities 36,317,3513.24
8Bushveld Minerals Ltd Director & Related Holding(s)31,731,6672.83
9Equiniti Financial Services31,435,7692.81
10Barclays Wealth31,272,8522.79

Directors’ shareholding as at 28 February 2019

 DIRECTORNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITALNUMBER OF OPTIONSNUMBER OF WARRANTS
Anthony Viljoen16,826,6671.50%NilNil
Fortune Mojapelo16,660,0001.49%NilNil
Ian Watson3,555,0000.32%NilNil
Geoff Sproule1,500,0000.13%NilNil
Jeremy Friedlander1,050,0000.09%NilNil
Michael Kirkwood300,0000.03%NilNil
Total39,891,6673.56%NilNil

* Fortune Mojapelo and Anthony Viljoen collectively own 8,160,000 shares through their 50/50 partnership in the VM Investment Company

Anthony Viljoen: *7,000,000 shares are held through a Nominee a/c.
*4,080,000 shares are held through VM Investment Company (pty) Ltd.
*1,666,667 shares are held in his own name.

Fortune Mojapelo:*8,500,000 shares are held through a Nominee a/c.
*4,080,000 shares are held through VM Investment Company (pty) Ltd.

QUICK CONTACT

Please send us a message by completing the form below and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Registered Office | 18-20 Le Pollet , St Peter Port , Guernsey

Principal Operating Address | 5 Harries Road, Illovo Edge Office Park, 2nd Floor, Illovo 2196, South Africa

LinkedIn Twitter @bushveldmin_ltd email

...........................................................

©2019 Bushveld Minerals. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Lifa Communications.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?